Math, Science and Technology – Schedules





Valerie Small Department Chair
Alicia Provost Administrative Assistant
Robert Pille Grants and Budget Manager
Michelle Salvatore SEMAA Outreach Coordinator











Day Time Activity Location





Misty Brave TCUP Outreach and Faculty

Mon All Day TCUP Outreach Varies
Tues All Day TCUP Outreach Varies
Wed 9 – 12 Bio 113 PRC

12 – 1 Advising PRC
Thu 1 – 5 Sci 204 PRC

5 – 9 Sci 214 PRC
Fri All Day TCUP Outreach PW





Jim Dudek Information Technology – PI of NASA-EPSCoR

Mon 1 – 4 Course Prep Home Office

5 – 8 IT 153 PRC
Tue 1 – 4 IT 373 PRC

5 – 8 SCI 113 PRC / EWC
Wed All Day Course Prep Home Office
Thu All Day DL and Grant Admin Home Office
Fri All Day Research / Mentoring PW





Alessandra Higa PI of NSF-RIA / NSF-OEDG / USDA-NIFA

Mon All Day Research/Grant/Field PW or HSE

Tue 9 – 12 Course Prep PW or HSE


1 – 4 Bio 413 PW or HSE

Wed 9 – 12 Research/Grant/Field PW


1 – 4 Bio 113 PHC

Thu All Day Research/Grant/Field PW or BHSU

Fri All Day Research / Mentoring PW










Ann Krejci Nursing and Chemistry Labs

Mon, Wed 10 – 12 Chem 114 Nursing

Mon, Wed 10 – 1 Office Nursing

Mon, Wed 1 – 3 Bio 234 Nursing

Tue All Day Chem Lab PRC

Thu All Day Chem Lab HSE

Fri All Day
PW





Hannan LaGarry Conservation Biology

CO-PI NSF TCUP, PI NSF EPSCoR, PI USDA NIFA TCEP
Mon 9 – 12 Bio 113

1 – 5 Class Prep WKC or PRC
Tue All Day Research, Field Work PW
Wed All Day Research, Field Work PW
Thu 9 – 12 Class Prep PRC


1 – 4 Bio 113 PRC

Fri 9 – 12 Dept Activities PW


1 – 4 Sci 493 PW





Ida Red Bear Mathematics

Mon, Wed 9 – 12 Math 194 HSE

Mon, Wed 1 – 4 Math 134 HSE

Tue, Thu 9 – 12 Math 154 PRC

Tue, Thu 1 – 4 Math 103 PRC

Tue, Thu 4 – 5 Tutoring HSE

Fri All Day Tutoring PW & HSE





Deig Sandoval Chemistry Instrumentation Laboratory Manager

PI of BRIN, Co-PI of Bio-Fuels

Mon 9 – 12 Chem 231 PRC


12 – 1 Office PRC

Tues 8 – 12 Chem 233 HSE & WKC


1 – 5 Bio Fuels Res HSE

Wed 9 – 5 BRIN Res HSE

Thu 9 – 12 Course Prep HSE


2 – 11 Math 143 PHC

Fri All Day Admin BRIN PW










Jim Sanovia GIS Laboratory

Mon 9 – 12 EPSCoR-TCUP HSE / PW

1 – 4 PEEC SDSM&T / PW
Tue 9 – 12 EPSCoR-TCUP PW

1 – 4 EPSCoR-TCUP PW
Wed 9 – 12 Engr 133 HSE / PW

1 – 4 Engr 133 HSE / PW
Thu 9 – 12 EPSCoR-TCUP HSE


1 – 4 PEEC SDSM&T

Fri All Day EPSCoR-TCUP PW





AJ Silva Mathematics

Sun 10 – 2 Tutoring – 2 Sundays PHC

Mon, Wed 9 – 11 Math 103 PHC

Mon, Wed 1 – 2 Math 134 PHC

Tue, Thu 9 – 11 Math 134 HSE

Tue, Thu 11 – 1 Math 154 PHC or HSE










C Jason Tinant Environmental Science

Mon 8 – 10 Course Prep
10 – 11 Ed Leave

1 – 5 Nsci 233 HSE
Tues 9 – 12 Research / Mentoring PW

1 – 4 Nsci 233 PSC

5 – 8 Math 103 PSC
Wed 8 – 10 Course Prep

10 – 11 Ed Leave


1 – 5 Research/Grant/Field Varies

Thu 9 – 12 Research Varies


1 – 5 Research/Grant/Field

Fri 8 – 9 Course Prep


9 – 10 Ed Leave


11:30 – 5
PW





Christine Zweig Information Technology

Mon 8 – 5 Course Prep Home Office


5 – 9 IT 402 and IT 412 GoToMeeting
Tue 9 – 4 Course Prep GoToMeeting

5 – 8 MIS 113 WKC
Wed 9 – 4 Course Prep Home Office

5 – 8 MIS 113 PRC
Thu 9 – 5 Office Home Office


5 – 9 IT 494 GoToMeeting

Fri 9 – 1 IT 224 GoToMeeting


1 – 5 IT 404 GoToMeeting


5 – 8 IT 353 GoToMeeting

Sat 9 – 11 IT 422 GoToMeeting